Ahane

Founded 1926

Co. Limerick

Bocko wins again for Ahane GAA in the Con and Annie Kirby

Racing

Download our mobile app to hear more about Ahane.

See More

Bentekes Bocko representing Ahane GAA won his heat in the second round of the Con & Annie memorial stakes at Limerick Greyhound over the weekend.

In Heat 5, the Pat Buckley trained Bocko was one of the easier winners of the evening, as he led all the way for a four-and-a-half length margin over Clonbrien Hero in 28.75.

Some highlights of another great evening can be seen here:

https://youtu.be/F2QCMS6NJag

Who is Benetos Bocko?

Whelp Date: 04-Feb-15
Previous Name: Tullig Vautour
Owner(s): Mrs. Beverley Lochead & Mr. Austin Whelan
Trainer: Pat Buckley
Sire / Dam: Tullymurry Act / Tullig Paula
Color / Sex: bk / D
Last Race Date: 18-Mar-17

Download ClubZap

Get live information for Club on the ClubZap App

App Store Google Play